Jam & Soe
30 December 2016
16 of the Best Albums from 2016
It's been a terrible year all round, but I'm not here to dwell on that. Instead, dwell on this! 16 musical highlights from 2016 for you to explore and enjoy...
16.
Bleached - Welcome the Worms
15.
Mount Moriah - How to Dance
14.
Teleman - Brilliant Sanity
13.
Sunflower Bean - Human Ceremony
12.
Animal Collective - Painting With
11.
Glass Animals - How to Be a Human Being
10.
Goat - Requiem
9.
Field Music - Commontime
8.
Mitski - Puberty 2
7.
Laura Gibson - Empire Builder
6.
Woods - City Sun Eater in the River of Light
5.
Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds - Skeleton Tree
4.
Radiohead - A Moon Shaped Pool
3.
Car Seat Headrest - Teens of Denial
2.
Whitney - Light Upon the Lake
1.
David Bowie - ★
No comments:
Post a Comment
Older Post
Home
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment